PDA

View Full Version : Cinemaster 2000 and Win98SE Region Codes



Larry
29th May 2000, 22:53
Hi guys. I was just wondering if anyone has gotten a copy of Cinemaster 2000 to work? Unlike 98 or 99, Cinemaster 2000 uses the Windows98SE's internal region code that is found in the registry. My DVD Genie reports that both the genie and the Win98SE settings must be set the same for this to work. My question is, how do I set the Win98SE's interal region code? Thanks!!!

Larry

Larry
1st June 2000, 21:13
Nobody has any experience with Win98's built in region selection? Please help!

Larry