PDA

View Full Version : I want to add a new Resolution!



Bastieeeh
27th June 1999, 02:03
In Linux I use 1400x1050x100Hz. I have an Iiyama Vision Master Pro 500 and a G200 8Mb.
I think, 1400x... is the best Res. My Question: Is it possible to add this or any other Resolution to the Powerdesk???

Thanx for reply

armyworm
17th July 1999, 14:27
Hi,

you shouudl only be able to do this if you have an INF file for your monitor that has that resolution. I heard that in further release of the powerdesk you will be able to adjust any resolution!

Ciao

BEn

Helmchen2000
18th July 1999, 18:25
<a on mouseover="window.location.href='http://forums.gagames.com/forums/Forum61/HTML/000098.html'" href="http://forums.gagames.com/forums/Forum61/HTML/000098.html">Perhaps this can help!</a>