PDA

View Full Version : How to set fixed frequency for G400



RudyNg
3rd November 2000, 06:09
Can anyone help direct me to any utility that I can use to set the G400 frequency to be use on a fixed frequency Monitor.

Thanks in advance

dZeus
3rd November 2000, 06:55
I've heard that PowerStrip does that job for you.. or was that only for sync-on-green ? hmm... try it

RudyNg
3rd November 2000, 08:40
Thanks, I'll give it a try.

RudyNg
4th November 2000, 05:47
Powerstrip do not have the Monitor model preset in it's programm. I've use the custom setting but still could not get it to work.
Could anyone recommand something else please.

Thanks

xortam
4th November 2000, 08:15
Can't you just set this via the PD Monitor Settings tab, Adjust the current display mode setting?