PDA

View Full Version : Q3 timedemo problems



Jocke
9th October 1999, 10:45
I canīt seem to get the timedemo to work on Q3 test. When I try to run the timedemo the console says: canīt find map maps/q3demo1 .......
So that makes me wounder if there are different versions of Q3 test 1.08 ??

Grimace
9th October 1999, 10:49
In console:

timedemo 1
demo q3demo1


Q2 was 'map demo1'.

Jocke
9th October 1999, 11:19
Thanks Grimace I got things mixed up there.